Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Alessandro

100% Empfehlungsrate

15 Meetings

118 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

4

What role does money play for you?

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Alessandro vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

15 Meetings

118 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

Hi,

I think that everyone that apply for any consulting firms attribute a high value to money.

Thus, I think you can give an example of successful investment you did in the past in order to give the idea that money is an instrument to improve your welfare as well as your business skills. Investing you can train yourself to handle pressure and learn about new business sector.

Hi,

I think that everyone that apply for any consulting firms attribute a high value to money.

Thus, I think you can give an example of successful investment you did in the past in order to give the idea that money is an instrument to improve your welfare as well as your business skills. Investing you can train yourself to handle pressure and learn about new business sector.

Money plays such a role that I like to be able to live a good life, travel and have great food experiences, but not so much that I would take a job that did not make me happy in order to get a good paycheck.

Money plays such a role that I like to be able to live a good life, travel and have great food experiences, but not so much that I would take a job that did not make me happy in order to get a good paycheck.

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

62 Meetings

16.625 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes, since we still have some left from the launch!

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes, since we still have some left from the launch!

"I think that everyone that apply for any consulting firms attribute a high value to money." -> this answer shows probably Alessandro's motivation working for consulting, but definitely can't be generalised...

Answering this question by talking about your latest investment would tell me a lot about the person and maybe show me how unreflective someone is - defining personal/career success in monetary terms only.

-> For me money is important in a way that I aim to earn money in order to not needing to worry about my financial situation, my ability to pay bills or to afford two vacations per year and my hobbies. or something like that would be more likeable in my opinion

"I think that everyone that apply for any consulting firms attribute a high value to money." -> this answer shows probably Alessandro's motivation working for consulting, but definitely can't be generalised...

Answering this question by talking about your latest investment would tell me a lot about the person and maybe show me how unreflective someone is - defining personal/career success in monetary terms only.

-> For me money is important in a way that I aim to earn money in order to not needing to worry about my financial situation, my ability to pay bills or to afford two vacations per year and my hobbies. or something like that would be more likeable in my opinion