What material am I allowed to have on the BCG Potential Test

BCG
Letzte Aktivität am 10. Dez. 2018
3 Antworten
1,4 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 9. Dez. 2018

Hi there,

Does anyone here know what type of material candidates are allowed to have on the BCG Potential Test? Are we allowed scrap paper and a calculator?

Thanks.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Alexander antwortete am 10. Dez. 2018

I took the test this October. Scrap paper was supplied, but a calculator was not allowed.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
4
Jeevan
Premium
antwortete am 10. Dez. 2018
Looking for experienced partners, preparing for candidate led interviews

Hi! I am also preparing for the test (I have it on Friday). Feel free to message me if you want to share info and materials!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
2
Guennael
Experte
antwortete am 9. Dez. 2018
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews

Yes & Yes, as far as I know

War diese Antwort hilfreich?