What is the average cost of a wine bottle?

Oliver Wyman case: Setting up a Wine Cellar
Neue Antwort am 12. Dez. 2019
2 Antworten
1,2 Tsd. Aufrufe
Sujay fragte am 10. Dez. 2019

(editiert)

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 11. Dez. 2019
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi Sujay,
the numbers interviewer is providing are different depending on personal bottles (avg 30$) and investment bottles (100$)

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 12. Dez. 2019
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Not sure if I get your question right, since the answer is already stated in the case:

1. What does the wine cost?

Interviewer’s answer: $30 per bottle to drink, $100 per bottle to invest

Is that what you are referring to?

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.730
Q&A Upvotes
94
Awards
5,0
102 Bewertungen