expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.867 Meetings

5.800 Q&A Upvotes

349 USD / Coaching

3

Top 15 Consulting Firms Canada?

I have noticed that Canada has far fewer offices than the USA, even when accounted for the differences in population. Is anyone able to provide a list of TOP 15 consulting firms in Canada? Preferably with offices in Toronto, or other english speaking areas (Montreal requires French+English).

Thanks

I have noticed that Canada has far fewer offices than the USA, even when accounted for the differences in population. Is anyone able to provide a list of TOP 15 consulting firms in Canada? Preferably with offices in Toronto, or other english speaking areas (Montreal requires French+English).

Thanks

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.867 Meetings

5.800 Q&A Upvotes

349 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

at the following link you can find a pretty comprehensive list of strategy consulting firms in Toronto:

http://www.spencertom.com/hub/topic/437-consulting-firms-in-toronto-canada/

using as a benchmark the 2017 Vault Top Consulting 50 list in North America, the list for the top companies in Canada should go as follows:

  1. Bain
  2. BCG
  3. McKinsey
  4. Monitor Deloitte
  5. OW
  6. ATK
  7. Strategy&
  8. Accenture
  9. Alvarez & Marsal
  10. CRA
  11. Everest Group
  12. FTI Consulting
  13. Kaiser Associates

That’s not specific to Canada only, but should give you a good starting point for further analysis.

Below you can find the full link to Vault:

http://www.vault.com/company-rankings/consulting/vault-consulting-50/?sRankID=248

Hope this helps,
Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

at the following link you can find a pretty comprehensive list of strategy consulting firms in Toronto:

http://www.spencertom.com/hub/topic/437-consulting-firms-in-toronto-canada/

using as a benchmark the 2017 Vault Top Consulting 50 list in North America, the list for the top companies in Canada should go as follows:

  1. Bain
  2. BCG
  3. McKinsey
  4. Monitor Deloitte
  5. OW
  6. ATK
  7. Strategy&
  8. Accenture
  9. Alvarez & Marsal
  10. CRA
  11. Everest Group
  12. FTI Consulting
  13. Kaiser Associates

That’s not specific to Canada only, but should give you a good starting point for further analysis.

Below you can find the full link to Vault:

http://www.vault.com/company-rankings/consulting/vault-consulting-50/?sRankID=248

Hope this helps,
Francesco

stratey& has no TRT office, i think. — Jackris am 25. Jun 2019

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

39 Meetings

4.501 Q&A Upvotes

209 USD / Coaching

Hi!

To add on top what´s been said, you can also apply or office in the US that have global staffin -such as MBB- and ask to be staffed in Canada. I know a few cases where people do it that way.

Cheers,

Clara

Hi!

To add on top what´s been said, you can also apply or office in the US that have global staffin -such as MBB- and ask to be staffed in Canada. I know a few cases where people do it that way.

Cheers,

Clara

In canada there are number of good consulting firms. For example Bain, BCG, McKinsey, OW etc. But if you are looking in US then One Federal Solution is the best one.

In canada there are number of good consulting firms. For example Bain, BCG, McKinsey, OW etc. But if you are looking in US then One Federal Solution is the best one.

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

2,1 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.7 5 71
| Bewertung: (4.7 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen