Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Ian

100% Empfehlungsrate

260 Meetings

22.517 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

4

Structure for KPI questions

Hi PL,

I'm just wondering if there's a structure in brainstorming for the KPIs of the client?

Example question:

"What are the Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) you would look at to evaluate the health of this type of business?"

Thank you.

Hi PL,

I'm just wondering if there's a structure in brainstorming for the KPIs of the client?

Example question:

"What are the Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) you would look at to evaluate the health of this type of business?"

Thank you.

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

260 Meetings

22.517 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

This entirely depends on the case + industry at hand! That said, generally, you can use any of the following:

  1. Revenue uplift KPIs and Cost reduction KPIs
  2. External-focused KPIS and Internal-focused KPIs
  3. Client/customer KPIS, Employee KPIs, Product KPIs

Hi there,

This entirely depends on the case + industry at hand! That said, generally, you can use any of the following:

  1. Revenue uplift KPIs and Cost reduction KPIs
  2. External-focused KPIS and Internal-focused KPIs
  3. Client/customer KPIS, Employee KPIs, Product KPIs
Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

57 Meetings

15.449 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Yes, for instance, that is a perfect way.

You could also say:

  • Are there any key metrics the client has in mind to measure success?
  • Have we tought about any metrics to track implementation?

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Yes, for instance, that is a perfect way.

You could also say:

  • Are there any key metrics the client has in mind to measure success?
  • Have we tought about any metrics to track implementation?

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Florian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

15 Meetings

358 Q&A Upvotes

159 USD / Coaching

In addition to the financial KPIs mentioned by Adi, I would mention some softer KPIs (e.g. leading KPIs that will ultimately have an impact of financial KPIs in the future). These can vary largely depending on the nature of the business. Examples could be customer satisfaction/retention, employee satisfaction/turnover, KPIs on product pipeline, etc.

In addition to the financial KPIs mentioned by Adi, I would mention some softer KPIs (e.g. leading KPIs that will ultimately have an impact of financial KPIs in the future). These can vary largely depending on the nature of the business. Examples could be customer satisfaction/retention, employee satisfaction/turnover, KPIs on product pipeline, etc.

Coaching mit Adi vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

70 Meetings

6.499 Q&A Upvotes

159 USD / Coaching

Search for shareholder value tree or ROIC tree and thats a good starting point to look at areas to deep dive into.

Feel free to send me a message if you need help with that.

Search for shareholder value tree or ROIC tree and thats a good starting point to look at areas to deep dive into.

Feel free to send me a message if you need help with that.

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

17,3 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 616
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

1,9 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.2 5 93
| Bewertung: (4.2 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen

Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market

1,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initiative to return to the core of the business. She is looking to increase free cash flow and cash reserves in order to prepare the business for evolving future trends.   The following can be verbally provided to interviewee if asked: Energy England is made up of assets across the energy-generation space. These include coal, gas, nuclear, and wind We are looking to divest from just one of our previous acquisitions (i.e one target is sufficient) There are no specific goals/metrics – the client trusts our judgement
4.4 5 35
| Bewertung: (4.4 / 5.0)

Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initi ... Ganzen Case öffnen