Simon-Kucher practice cases

pricing Simon-Kucher
Letzte Aktivität am 2. März 2016
6 Antworten
14,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Mo fragte am 26. Jan. 2016

Hi everyone,

Does anyone have previous cases (along with data and recommendations) of Simon-Kucher & Partners?

Thank you,

Mohsin

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Levia antwortete am 29. Jan. 2016

Hello Mohsin,

not particularly, but you might find some useful data here: http://www.simon-kucher.com/files/SKP_Case_Interview_Prep.pdf

Even with sample cases from p. 15 onwards ;) Best wishes!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3
Originally answered question:

Simon-Kucher & Partners

Anonym antwortete am 24. Aug. 2016

Hi,

I haven't found any Simon-Kucher & Partners cases in any Business School Casebooks or in any of my other materials.

Anyhow, below follows a link for a .pdf they published on their website with information on their recruiting process and a sample case: http://www.simon-kucher.com/sites/default/files/simonkucher_case_interview_prep_2015.pdf

I hope it helps!

Best regards,

Paulo

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Dong am 15. Feb. 2017

Hi Paulo, thx for the effort!

Mo antwortete am 29. Jan. 2016

Thank you, Levia.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Originally answered question:

Simon-Kucher & Partners

Roman antwortete am 17. Aug. 2016
Preparing for interviews with MBB

I do not have a case. But I am interviewing with them now. Had the first round.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Philip antwortete am 4. Feb. 2016

Case:

"You are entering a DIY-store and see the sale for a high-professional barbeque grill. This grill costs 30.000€ with cool-box and an umbrella. Should you buy it or not?"

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0