Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.404 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

2

Should I apply for the same role in all different offices for KPMG?

If I am open to working in any location, is it poorly seen to apply to all the Associate, Financial Management positions posted in KPMG? In Bain you can select availability to work in multiple cities, but I do not see a similar option.

If I am open to working in any location, is it poorly seen to apply to all the Associate, Financial Management positions posted in KPMG? In Bain you can select availability to work in multiple cities, but I do not see a similar option.

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.404 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

KPMG operates as the separate legal entities and the separate companies in different countries and they don't have the international hiring process. Thus you should apply for each of the offices separately.

Best!

Hi,

KPMG operates as the separate legal entities and the separate companies in different countries and they don't have the international hiring process. Thus you should apply for each of the offices separately.

Best!

Dear Mary,

Agree with Vlad, that there is no international hiring, so you have to apply separately

Best,

André

Dear Mary,

Agree with Vlad, that there is no international hiring, so you have to apply separately

Best,

André

Verwandte Cases

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

1,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 77
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen