Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.385 Meetings

14.519 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

5

Recruitment Process at Kearney Dubai!

Hi all,

It's been three weeks since my final interview with Kearney Dubai and I haven't heard back since then. I have followed up multiple times but failed to get any response.

Is anybody familiar with the recruiting process or might have faced a similar issue with the firm's Dubai office?

Thank you

Hi all,

It's been three weeks since my final interview with Kearney Dubai and I haven't heard back since then. I have followed up multiple times but failed to get any response.

Is anybody familiar with the recruiting process or might have faced a similar issue with the firm's Dubai office?

Thank you

(editiert)

5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.385 Meetings

14.519 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

Unfortunately some companies in the ME take quite some time to provide results (I was aware of Strategy&, didn’t know that was true also for Kearney).

Since you already followed up multiple times, I am afraid the only options you have to speed up things are:

  • Ask for feedback from the person who referred you if there was one you had a good connection with
  • Leverage another offer to create urgency

Hope this help,

Francesco

Hi there,

Unfortunately some companies in the ME take quite some time to provide results (I was aware of Strategy&, didn’t know that was true also for Kearney).

Since you already followed up multiple times, I am afraid the only options you have to speed up things are:

  • Ask for feedback from the person who referred you if there was one you had a good connection with
  • Leverage another offer to create urgency

Hope this help,

Francesco

(editiert)

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

243 Meetings

21.011 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

What's your actual question?

Hi there,

What's your actual question?

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

156 Meetings

5.313 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi, it usually takes up to a couple of weeks, but it's not a signal of being rejected. I recommend texting/calling HR without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help

Best,
Antonello

Hi, it usually takes up to a couple of weeks, but it's not a signal of being rejected. I recommend texting/calling HR without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help

Best,
Antonello

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

197 Meetings

6.404 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

It does take some time for a company to process one’s application. It typically takes from 1 to 4 weeks, exceptions are possible. In case of rejection, you will be notified.

If you do not hear from them after 4 weeks, it would be fair to contact their HR and ask about the progress.

Hope that helps!

GB

Hi there,

It does take some time for a company to process one’s application. It typically takes from 1 to 4 weeks, exceptions are possible. In case of rejection, you will be notified.

If you do not hear from them after 4 weeks, it would be fair to contact their HR and ask about the progress.

Hope that helps!

GB

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.650 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Sorry to hear about that, this must be so frustrating.

At this point, if you know the people who interviewed you, I would direcly talk to them -either via mail or messaging them i LinkedIn-.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Sorry to hear about that, this must be so frustrating.

At this point, if you know the people who interviewed you, I would direcly talk to them -either via mail or messaging them i LinkedIn-.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara