Practice interview with case partners on PrepLounge

Case Interview
Neue Antwort am 2. Jul 2021
3 Antworten
106 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 30. Jun 2021

Hi there,

I create a meeting proposal on PrepLounge. Sb took the meeting but then did not show up. What should I do this this situation?

Is there channel to report/ feedback on a case partner?

Thank you very much

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 30. Jun 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Yes there is! And you should absolutely review your partners so that others can be better informed when making bookings.

If you go into the meeting itself, there should be an option to review.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 1. Jul 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, yes I confirm you have the chance of leaving a review telling the situation. In "your meetings" area, you can select the meeting and provide thee feedback

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 2. Jul 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hi!\

Yes indeed, and you can see that all candidates have a reliability number that express the times in which they did or not show up

Hope it helps! Cheers, 

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Ian

Content Creator
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
397
Meetings
34.739
Q&A Upvotes
78
Awards
64 Bewertungen