Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Marcelo

100% Empfehlungsrate

21 Meetings

23 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

2

Market research position in consulting

Hi guys,

I got an upcoming personal interview for a quant. market research position in a consulting agency.

Do you know whether there are also case studies that are focusing on market research?

Hi guys,

I got an upcoming personal interview for a quant. market research position in a consulting agency.

Do you know whether there are also case studies that are focusing on market research?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Marcelo vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

21 Meetings

23 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Normally there are no cases for Research Team positions as you'll not be interviewed by consultants. However, it would be interesting to heavily understand the market you'd be focusing in should you be hired.

Hope this helps!

Normally there are no cases for Research Team positions as you'll not be interviewed by consultants. However, it would be interesting to heavily understand the market you'd be focusing in should you be hired.

Hope this helps!

Hi Flo, how was your interview? Did they ask you to solve cases? I am also applying for non-consulting positions in consulting firms. I'd appreciate an answer!

Hi Flo, how was your interview? Did they ask you to solve cases? I am also applying for non-consulting positions in consulting firms. I'd appreciate an answer!

Verwandte Cases

Growth offensive at ChemCorp

6,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
Growth offensive at ChemCorp I am the business manager of the Performance Chemicals division ($500million) of a Speciality Chemicals Company ($14billion). Our CEO wants us to become the fastest growing  (moving from 4-5% growth to 10-15% growth) speciality chemicals company and has therefore asked all the divisions to present growth strategies to him. I would like you to advice us as we do not believe that there is significant untapped potential in the markets served by our division.
4.4 5 440
| Bewertung: (4.4 / 5.0)

I am the business manager of the Performance Chemicals division ($500million) of a Speciality Chemicals Company ($14billion). Our CEO wants us to become the fastest growing (moving from 4-5% growth to 10-15% growth) speciality chemicals company and has therefore asked all the divisions to present g ... Ganzen Case öffnen