Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Ian

100% Empfehlungsrate

243 Meetings

21.011 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

4

Interview Accenture CFO&EV

Dear community

I will have an interview with Accenture in the CFO&EV department. What do they excatly do and can you give me examples of projects?

Furthemore, do you have any reccomendation what questions I could ask the interviewer?

Thanks very much in advance.

Dear community

I will have an interview with Accenture in the CFO&EV department. What do they excatly do and can you give me examples of projects?

Furthemore, do you have any reccomendation what questions I could ask the interviewer?

Thanks very much in advance.

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

243 Meetings

21.011 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

This is a good place to start: https://www.accenture.com/us-en/services/cfo-and-enterprise-value-index

:)

This is a good place to start: https://www.accenture.com/us-en/services/cfo-and-enterprise-value-index

:)

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

197 Meetings

6.404 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

For the questions to the interviewer, check this link:

https://www.themuse.com/advice/51-interview-questions-you-should-be-asking

For the questions to the interviewer, check this link:

https://www.themuse.com/advice/51-interview-questions-you-should-be-asking

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

156 Meetings

5.313 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi, it depends on the interviewer. Sometimes the case will be similar to the standard ones. I recommend asking HR about it, without worrying about bothering them. They are there to helpo

Best,
Antonello

Hi, it depends on the interviewer. Sometimes the case will be similar to the standard ones. I recommend asking HR about it, without worrying about bothering them. They are there to helpo

Best,
Antonello

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.650 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Honestly I would ask this precise thing to HR, they are there to help

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Honestly I would ask this precise thing to HR, they are there to help

Cheers,

Clara

Verwandte Cases

McKinsey Questions

39,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
McKinsey Questions Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you achieving it? What is your typical way of dealing with conflict?
4.5 5 863
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you ... Ganzen Case öffnen

BCG Questions

27,3 Tsd. mal gelöst
BCG Questions What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where you were not the official leader.
4.5 5 212
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain Questions

24,9 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain Questions Tell me about a difficult situation you had to cope with. Tell me of a task which you didn’t like doing and explain why you performed it nevertheless. Why do you do things? What do you like doing most / What is your favorite hobby? Walk me through a situation where you showed leadership skills.
4.6 5 296
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

Tell me about a difficult situation you had to cope with. Tell me of a task which you didn’t like doing and explain why you performed it nevertheless. Why do you do things? What do you like doing most / What is your favorite hobby? Walk me through a situation where you showed leadership skills ... Ganzen Case öffnen

The Top 5 Questions

13,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
The Top 5 Questions Questions Tell me something about your background. Why should we hire you? Describe a difficult situation and how you handled it? What did your boss or colleagues criticize about you? Do you rather work in a team or independently?
4.5 5 194
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

Questions Tell me something about your background. Why should we hire you? Describe a difficult situation and how you handled it? What did your boss or colleagues criticize about you? Do you rather work in a team or independently? Ganzen Case öffnen

Unusual Questions

12,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
Unusual Questions What books/films have you enjoyed recently and why? What is the worst thing that you have ever gotten away with? How do you define and evaluate successful work? Do you fear anything? How would you rate me as your interviewer?
4.6 5 169
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Schwierig | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

What books/films have you enjoyed recently and why? What is the worst thing that you have ever gotten away with? How do you define and evaluate successful work? Do you fear anything? How would you rate me as your interviewer? Ganzen Case öffnen