Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Clara

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.641 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

5

If I had an offer from DHLC 2 or 3 years ago, would it be possible to reapply ? would there be any restrictions or ban?

5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.641 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Most likely you are not going to have any issue, since the ban is 12-18 months, to give you time to incorporate to your CV new elements.

2-3 years is more than enaugh time!

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Most likely you are not going to have any issue, since the ban is 12-18 months, to give you time to incorporate to your CV new elements.

2-3 years is more than enaugh time!

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Robert vereinbaren

96% Empfehlungsrate

319 Meetings

3.653 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

MBB has usually a 18-24 months waiting period afer rejection, so that would be already over for DHLC in your case.

However, all answers here a mostly speculation - the only way to find out is to grab your phone to call your HR contact and discuss your individual situation!

Hope this helps - if so, please be so kind to give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Hi Anonymous,

MBB has usually a 18-24 months waiting period afer rejection, so that would be already over for DHLC in your case.

However, all answers here a mostly speculation - the only way to find out is to grab your phone to call your HR contact and discuss your individual situation!

Hope this helps - if so, please be so kind to give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

239 Meetings

20.801 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

you 100% can re-apply. In fact, given they made you an offer before, I'm sure they'll be excited to see that you're interested again.

Of course, when you re-apply, you need to make sure to reassure them that you won't burn them again! Make it clear that you're very interested and they're the only ones you're applying to!

Hi there,

you 100% can re-apply. In fact, given they made you an offer before, I'm sure they'll be excited to see that you're interested again.

Of course, when you re-apply, you need to make sure to reassure them that you won't burn them again! Make it clear that you're very interested and they're the only ones you're applying to!

Coaching mit Henning vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

172 Meetings

4.989 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

There should not be any ban, so you should reapply if you want to join them now. Just make sure to have a good explanation on why you turned them down and what you learned since then.

There should not be any ban, so you should reapply if you want to join them now. Just make sure to have a good explanation on why you turned them down and what you learned since then.

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

197 Meetings

6.354 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

You definitely can reapply after 2 years. If you already had an offer once, for them it means that you are a good candidate.

Try to supplement your CV with the new relevant facts for the past time. If you show that your profile has improved, that might significantly increase your chances on a positive outcome.

Was it helpful?

All the best,

GB

Hi there,

You definitely can reapply after 2 years. If you already had an offer once, for them it means that you are a good candidate.

Try to supplement your CV with the new relevant facts for the past time. If you show that your profile has improved, that might significantly increase your chances on a positive outcome.

Was it helpful?

All the best,

GB