Bain online assessment 2020 - Nordi offices

Bain nordic Online Assessment
Neue Antwort am 16. Sept. 2021
2 Antworten
1,2 Tsd. Aufrufe
Francesca fragte am 25. Aug. 2020

Hi everyone!

Few months ago I applied to Bain and more specifically to the Nordic offices. I received an invitation to complete their online assessment and I was wondering whether anyone undertook it recently.

If yes, I would be super greateful if we could discuss about it more in detail.

Thanks!!

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Aug. 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Ciao Francesca, I have some mock Bain tests to share, feel free to text me

Best

Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Lukas am 30. Nov. 2020

Ciao Anonello, would you mind sharing those mock Bain tests with me?

Aalia am 16. Sept. 2021

Hi Antonio! Would you mind sharing those with me? I am prepping for an interview this week :) Thanks

James am 17. Sept. 2021

Hey Antonio I'd appreciate additional Bain tests if they are being shared? thanks

Aalia antwortete am 16. Sept. 2021

Hi Francesca, Would you be willing to share how you prepped, or any resources you found helpful? my assessment is this week. Thanks 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.732
Q&A Upvotes
96
Awards
5,0
102 Bewertungen