Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Nirmit

100% Empfehlungsrate

40 Meetings

202 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

2

Assessment Criteria for personality side of case interview

Hi,

In terms of creating a theme within my stories for the interview.

What are the most important criteria on which I will be assessed?

Thanks!

Hi,

In terms of creating a theme within my stories for the interview.

What are the most important criteria on which I will be assessed?

Thanks!

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Nirmit vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

40 Meetings

202 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Your fit interview will most likely have a distinct theme - e.g., Leadership, Personal Impact, Entrepreneurship, etc.

For each of these themes, interviewers will be looking at a variety of factors. For example, if the question is on Leadership, the interviewer will want to assess why was this an important experience for you, implying what Leadership truly means to you? How did you manage any pushback or conflict? What was the impact of your action? What did you learn from this experience that helped you grow as a Leader? Is there anything you would have done differently?

Keep in mind, the situation does not always have to be professional in setting. One of my interviewees had a great story on how he showed Leadership as a rock climber in a competiton, and he ended up getting an offer. Just want to lay it out because people try to over index on professional stories at the expense of lesser depth.

Hope this helps!

N

Hi,

Your fit interview will most likely have a distinct theme - e.g., Leadership, Personal Impact, Entrepreneurship, etc.

For each of these themes, interviewers will be looking at a variety of factors. For example, if the question is on Leadership, the interviewer will want to assess why was this an important experience for you, implying what Leadership truly means to you? How did you manage any pushback or conflict? What was the impact of your action? What did you learn from this experience that helped you grow as a Leader? Is there anything you would have done differently?

Keep in mind, the situation does not always have to be professional in setting. One of my interviewees had a great story on how he showed Leadership as a rock climber in a competiton, and he ended up getting an offer. Just want to lay it out because people try to over index on professional stories at the expense of lesser depth.

Hope this helps!

N

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

58 Meetings

15.772 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 2 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 2 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!