Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
2

Accenture Interview "Intern"

Hello,

I have been selected for two positions at Accenture

Digital Payment Analyst Intern / Financial Analyst Intern

I am wondering if the case-interview depends on the position?

Also, please if you have any tips for the intern-interviews I would be glad to hear from you.

Hello,

I have been selected for two positions at Accenture

Digital Payment Analyst Intern / Financial Analyst Intern

I am wondering if the case-interview depends on the position?

Also, please if you have any tips for the intern-interviews I would be glad to hear from you.

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

In general, case interview does not depend on the position. However, people have more tendency to ask you a case related to their own background. Focusing on the logic of case solving and improving your problem-solving skills can help you with both positions

In general, case interview does not depend on the position. However, people have more tendency to ask you a case related to their own background. Focusing on the logic of case solving and improving your problem-solving skills can help you with both positions

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

411 Meetings

11.455 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

In general, the interviews at Accenture are not that structured:

  • No clear guidelines for cases, so the case depends on the interviewer
  • 60% chance that it will be marketsizing
  • 40% chance - profitability and general frameworks
  • Interviewers are less demanding than at Big3. unless you meet an ex-big3 consultant as an interviewer
  • For fit I would prepare: Story about yourself; Why consulting; Why Accenture; Leadership; Team work; Your questions to the interviewer

Feel free to reach out if you need prep for Accenture interviews since I worked there

Best

Hi,

In general, the interviews at Accenture are not that structured:

  • No clear guidelines for cases, so the case depends on the interviewer
  • 60% chance that it will be marketsizing
  • 40% chance - profitability and general frameworks
  • Interviewers are less demanding than at Big3. unless you meet an ex-big3 consultant as an interviewer
  • For fit I would prepare: Story about yourself; Why consulting; Why Accenture; Leadership; Team work; Your questions to the interviewer

Feel free to reach out if you need prep for Accenture interviews since I worked there

Best

(editiert)