Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

ZS Associates impressions

Has anyone worked/interned at ZS Associates?

What are your impressions of this firm? Would it be comparable to Tier 2, at least in Pharma sector?

Has anyone worked/interned at ZS Associates?

What are your impressions of this firm? Would it be comparable to Tier 2, at least in Pharma sector?

(edited)

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi there,

I currently work with some ex ZS consultants.

I find them very competent and from conversations - it seems like they have a very strong reputation in pharma, especially on high analytical topics like pricing, market segmentation.

Hi there,

I currently work with some ex ZS consultants.

I find them very competent and from conversations - it seems like they have a very strong reputation in pharma, especially on high analytical topics like pricing, market segmentation.

Currently working at ZS Shanghai office. Firm specializes in pharm industry marketing and sales projects, has a good atmosphere.

Won't regret joining. LMK if any more questions.

Currently working at ZS Shanghai office. Firm specializes in pharm industry marketing and sales projects, has a good atmosphere.

Won't regret joining. LMK if any more questions.

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 16.8k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 594
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 1.6k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 79
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case