Universal case

market entry McKinsey
New answer on Oct 08, 2022
3 Answers
166 Views
Anonymous A asked on Oct 05, 2022

I am referring to the Universal Airline case on prep lounge.

 

On the question 7 on material cost I got lost on where they got the figure 1400. Someone help. The rest is ok.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Mario
Expert
replied on Oct 06, 2022
Ex-Mckinsey (analyst->associate->manager) and now in tech (Bytedance) + Part time interview coach and mentor

Hi there,

 

Can you please send the case link and specify which question is that? 

 

Mario

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Oct 06, 2022

https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/interviewer-led-mckinsey-style/advanced/universal-airlines-107 that is the case and question is number 7 in the case.

Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 06, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Can you link the case?

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Oct 06, 2022

https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/interviewer-led-mckinsey-style/advanced/universal-airlines-107 hopefully this will help

Emily
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 08, 2022
Ex McKinsey EM & interviewer (5 yrs) USA & UK| Coached / interviewed 200 +|Free 15 min intro| Stanford MBA|Non-trad

Unfortunately the link goes through to the case library - would you be able to link to the actual case? thanks! 

Was this answer helpful?
Mario gave the best answer

Mario

Ex-Mckinsey (analyst->associate->manager) and now in tech (Bytedance) + Part time interview coach and mentor
12
Meetings
538
Q&A Upvotes
4
Awards
5.0
5 Reviews