Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Iman

100% Recommendation Rate

16 Meetings

1,503 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

7

Strategy& Senior Associate Pay in London

7 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Iman

100% Recommendation Rate

16 Meetings

1,503 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Hi,

I would suggest to check Glassdorr and also have a chat with people you know. Sometimes PwC can make adjustment based on economic situation.

Best,
Iman

Hi,

I would suggest to check Glassdorr and also have a chat with people you know. Sometimes PwC can make adjustment based on economic situation.

Best,
Iman

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

243 Meetings

20,991 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

https://lmgtfy.app/?q=strategy%26+senior+associate+salary+london

Around 54,000 quid.

Hot tip: If you'd like the job, you need to start learning how to do your own basic research!

https://lmgtfy.app/?q=strategy%26+senior+associate+salary+london

Around 54,000 quid.

Hot tip: If you'd like the job, you need to start learning how to do your own basic research!

(edited)

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

197 Meetings

6,399 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi there,

the best website to check the salaries is glassdoor.com. The average salary for the senior associate at Strategy& in London is around £50k per year.

Best,

GB

Hi there,

the best website to check the salaries is glassdoor.com. The average salary for the senior associate at Strategy& in London is around £50k per year.

Best,

GB

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,647 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

For what I know from known people, something arround 50-60 pounds, but best is to check this kind of info in Glassdoor.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

For what I know from known people, something arround 50-60 pounds, but best is to check this kind of info in Glassdoor.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

407 Meetings

11,410 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Joining the advice about glassdoor. These are the numbers pretty easy to get

Best

Hi,

Joining the advice about glassdoor. These are the numbers pretty easy to get

Best

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

156 Meetings

5,307 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,

I absolutely agree with the other coaches' replies: Glassdor is great.

If you reach out to someone on LinkedIn and ask the question while having a phone call is also great.

Best,

Antonello

Hi,

I absolutely agree with the other coaches' replies: Glassdor is great.

If you reach out to someone on LinkedIn and ask the question while having a phone call is also great.

Best,

Antonello

Book a coaching with Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

52 Meetings

868 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Feel free to PM me for specific information

Feel free to PM me for specific information

Related case(s)

LightFast - Launching high-speed broadband in Indonesia

Solved 3.0k times
LightFast - Launching high-speed broadband in Indonesia Your client is the CSO of LightFast, a Middle-Eastern telecoms and media player. They are a national incumbent player who expanded operations into South-East Asia and North Africa in late 2010s. Their operations in Indonesia include pay-TV and fibre-optic broadband. However, the broadband business has flat-lined since launch. LightFast is now looking to reset its Indonesian subsidiary and has asked you to advise them on whether they should re-launch or close operations. They would like you to advice on the size of the opportunity if they were to re-launch in Y1, estimate the expected payback period and then highlight key considerations to make a go/no-go decision.  
4.4 5 101
| Rating: (4.4 / 5.0)

Your client is the CSO of LightFast, a Middle-Eastern telecoms and media player. They are a national incumbent player who expanded operations into South-East Asia and North Africa in late 2010s. Their operations in Indonesia include pay-TV and fibre-optic broadband. However, the broadband business h ... Open whole case