Roland Berger - Application process after Graduating

Roland Berger
New answer on Aug 24, 2022
2 Answers
206 Views
Anonymous A asked on Aug 23, 2022

Hey guys,

 

I am curious about how the application process at Roland Berger look like. Have anyone been there already?

 

What I am most interested in, is if it will take a whole day or are there just a half-day for interviews (1 round, 2 rounds?)

 

Im asking about the process in Germany

 

Kind regards

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Aug 23, 2022
#1 rated and most recommended McKinsey Coach | 97% success rate (tracked) | Honest feedback: no sugar-coating

Hi there, 

The most reliable answer to this question you're going to get by reaching to the recruiters themselves. This way you know that it's accurate and relevant for the office you are targeting. It's also an opportunity to already start a networking with members of the target firm and learning more about it, so don't hesitate. 

Best,

Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
10
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Aug 24, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
Was this answer helpful?