Recommended book for consumer survey (retail practice)?

BCG real life current tasks Case Calculations Current Events
New answer on Oct 04, 2022
3 Answers
148 Views
Priya asked on Oct 01, 2022

Recommended book for consumer survey (retail practice)?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Sofia
Expert
replied on Oct 04, 2022
McKinsey San Francisco | Harvard graduate | 5+ years of coaching| Free 15 min intro call | Personalized approach

Hello,

Could you give a bit more detail as to what you are looking for here?

Was this answer helpful?
Dennis
Expert
replied on Oct 03, 2022
Seasoned project leader with 7+ years of consulting and recruiting experience in USA and Europe

Are you looking for literature on different survey methodologies and tools to be applied in retail customer research?

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 02, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Priya,

Can you specify your question a bit more? What exactly are you looking for?

I'd highly recommend BCG and McK Insights to learn more about this area.

Was this answer helpful?
Sofia gave the best answer

Sofia

McKinsey San Francisco | Harvard graduate | 5+ years of coaching| Free 15 min intro call | Personalized approach
35
Meetings
4,502
Q&A Upvotes
11
Awards
5.0
12 Reviews