Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept

Question merged

This question is read-only because it has been merged with Additional McKinsey PST practice tests?.

2

McKinsey PST - extra materials

Dear friends,

I have a McKinsey PST as soon as next week. Does anyone have any extra materials (apart from McKinsey official ones) and could share it with me?

I would be grateful for any advice on where to find additional materials.

Thank you! Ekaterina

Dear friends,

I have a McKinsey PST as soon as next week. Does anyone have any extra materials (apart from McKinsey official ones) and could share it with me?

I would be grateful for any advice on where to find additional materials.

Thank you! Ekaterina

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

389 Meetings

8,055 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi Ekaterina,

If you can reschedule, I Highly recommend the Fless Program. The new course starts Feb 27. https://fless.pro/mckinsey-pst-online

Feel free to message me for details.

Best,

Hi Ekaterina,

If you can reschedule, I Highly recommend the Fless Program. The new course starts Feb 27. https://fless.pro/mckinsey-pst-online

Feel free to message me for details.

Best,

(edited)

Thanks for your response — Ekaterina on Feb 12, 2018

Related BootCamp article(s)

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.