Interview with Keystone strategy

Case Interview
New answer on Jul 01, 2022
6 Answers
115 Views
kari
Premium
asked on Jun 28, 2022
EY-Parthenon Strategy & M&A professional

Dear All, 

I am looking for a coach who can guide/mentor me for my case interviews with Keystone strategy. I am targetting Engagement Manager role. 

Look forward to some positive responses. Many thanks

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 30, 2022
Highest recommendation rate / Top McKinsey coach / 100% success rate at >4 sessions / Honest feedback: no sugar-coating

Hi there, 

Sure - do reach out. 

Most of my candidates are experienced hires transitioning into consulting, so I already worked with a few who got EM offers. 

Best,

Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 01, 2022
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello Kari, 

Although I don´t have personal experience with Keystone Strategy, I have helped numerous people in EM roles - feel free to reach out. 

Hope it helps!

Cheers, 

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on Jun 30, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
Was this answer helpful?
Ashwin
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 30, 2022
Ex Manager Bain and company | INSEAD

Happy to help, have a decent repository of digital cases for mock cases and drills that can help you improve your skills through specific behavioral feedback. Thanks Ashwin 

Was this answer helpful?
Kurt
Expert
replied on Jun 30, 2022
Conducted over 100 interviews for grads, interns & experienced hires

Hi Kari,

My understanding of Keystone is that they have a significant focus on the technology aspect of management consulting, so it might help to do some cases with a technology element.

I'd be happy to help and have a few cases like this from my time in the Digital practice of Oliver Wyman.

Reach out if you think it would be useful.

Kind regards,
Kurt

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A replied on Jun 29, 2022

What's Keystone? 

Was this answer helpful?
1
Cristian gave the best answer

Cristian

Content Creator
Highest recommendation rate / Top McKinsey coach / 100% success rate at >4 sessions / Honest feedback: no sugar-coating
178
Meetings
3,531
Q&A Upvotes
29
Awards
5.0
68 Reviews