Interview at Keystone Strategy

boutique firms
New answer on Jul 11, 2022
2 Answers
170 Views
Natasha asked on Jul 10, 2022

Hello everyone!

I have an interview with Keystone. If anyone who has interviewed with them can help me understand what kind of cases will be asked for the interview and how best to prepare, that would be amazing!

I am also looking for case interview buddy for practice. Please msg me or book time with me if anyone is interested. 

Thank youu!

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 11, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Natasha!

Your prep for Keystone does not need to be much different to that of your prep for the other consultancies. Of course, you'll want to focus a bit more on the topics that they consult in (e.g. Tech), but all the same skills required in other interviews will apply here!

Some reading for the case interview portion: https://www.preplounge.com/en/articles/how-to-shift-your-mindset-to-ace-the-case

And some reading for the fit interview portion: https://www.preplounge.com/en/articles/tell-me-about-yourself-interview-question

 

Was this answer helpful?
Ashwin
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 11, 2022
Ex Manager Bain and company | INSEAD

Hi Natasha, 

Keystone interviews are case interviews focused on tech sector, for example cases would be growth strategy for a stagnation product, product launch etc. 

Thanks 

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
722
Meetings
50,784
Q&A Upvotes
138
Awards
5.0
94 Reviews