Accenture strategy salaries in Dubai

Accenture Strategy dubai
New answer on Nov 23, 2022
4 Answers
1.4 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Oct 29, 2021

Hello, 

I have successfully completed the recruitment process at Accenture Dubai for a Senior Consultant position within the Business Strategy team, and I am about to negotiate the employment offer. 

Does anyone have any idea what is the typical salary bracket for this position, and if I should expect a joining bonus? I have checked Glassdoor but I understand this is not the best place to find such information. 

Much appreciated for the answers! 

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 29, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Google is your friend here! Vault, Management Consulted, and Fishbowl all tend to have good info on salaries.

By the way, when you negotiate, negotiate on signing bonus - this is far more likely to be effective.

Good luck!

Was this answer helpful?
Agrim
CoachingPlus Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 31, 2021
BCG Dubai Project Leader | I will transform your thinking about Consulting Interviews

For a Senior Consultant you are likely to get an offer in the AED 25-35k/month range. Not much idea about the bonus details.

Was this answer helpful?
Pedro
Expert
replied on Oct 29, 2021
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter
Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous B replied on Nov 23, 2022

Hey, 

I hope you had a smooth negotiation. I am also interviewing with Accenture Strategy for a Business Strategy Consultant position. Based on your experience, can you help me understand the ballpark expected salary for the Riyadh office?

Was this answer helpful?
1
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
780
Meetings
52,671
Q&A Upvotes
153
Awards
5.0
95 Reviews