About Slidebooks.com

Ekundayo asked on Jun 11, 2018 - 2 answers
Ekundayo

Dear All,

Is anybody here familiar with Slidebooks.com and if they do really have great contents & templates.

You feedback will be highly appreciated and you can as well provide other alternatives.

Kind Regards,

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Anonymous A replied on Jun 12, 2018

Hi! I didn't know that site and I just had a look at it. My first impression is that it is mostly unnecessary and overpriced, but if you tell me exactly what product you find interesting, I could evaluate it a bit better...?

Raphael replied on Dec 27, 2018

I bought one of their Business Toolkits. I now have access to hundreds of Frameworks, Tools and document templates created by ex tier-one consultants. Big timesaver! I don't really think it is expensive if you take into account that a daily rate of a management consultant is between $1.5k and $5k

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Related case(s)

BCG Questions

Solved 22.4k times
4.5 5 193
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where y ... Open whole case