Where can I find Bain business case samples?

Bain business case
Neue Antwort am 1. März 2021
6 Antworten
569 Aufrufe
Floyd fragte am 28. Feb. 2021

Hello everyone! I have seen many people here have posted some samples from the Business Case Test done by Bain. Do you know where can I find them? Thank you

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Feb. 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Floyd,

Here's a fuller list of Q&As posted already!

  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-company-business-case-sample-3617
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-question-business-case-sample-6975
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-online-test-packaging-co-guidance-on-questions-6996
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-online-test-answer-guidance-for-grocery-retail-co-6933
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9097
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9113
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9189
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9221
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9229
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Gaurav
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Feb. 2021
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Feb. 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi Floyd,
I have several samples in my library I use to work with my candidates. Feel free to text me to share some of them (:

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 1. März 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

A very good resource, not only for Bain but also the other MBB and consulting in general are the casebooks prepared by consulting clubs from top universities.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Luca
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Feb. 2021
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello Floyd,

There are different casebook that offer cases coming from Bain offices. Feel free to text me if you are interested.

Best,
Luca

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Henning
Experte
antwortete am 28. Feb. 2021
Bain | passed >15 MBB interviews as a candidate
War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
782
Meetings
52.787
Q&A Upvotes
153
Awards
5,0
96 Bewertungen