expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Clara

100% Empfehlungsrate

23 Meetings

1.005 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

2

When is the application deadline for Oliver Wyman Entry level Consultant - Paris position?

Also, do they recruit all-year round or does this depend on the location? For the entry level positions in Paris and London, it seems that they hire at specific periods of the year.

Also, do they recruit all-year round or does this depend on the location? For the entry level positions in Paris and London, it seems that they hire at specific periods of the year.

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

23 Meetings

1.005 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hello!

It depends on the office, drop them a mail -maybe it´s even stated in the web-.

However, if in this specific office they only recruit in certain periods, for sure there will be other offices with rolling recruiting period.

Hope it helps!

Good luck,

Clara

Hello!

It depends on the office, drop them a mail -maybe it´s even stated in the web-.

However, if in this specific office they only recruit in certain periods, for sure there will be other offices with rolling recruiting period.

Hope it helps!

Good luck,

Clara

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

98 Meetings

1.052 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Hi,
the days of intakes are in specific periods depending on the office, but the recruiting process is open all-year-round. Therefore there are no deadlines to apply for BA positions.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
the days of intakes are in specific periods depending on the office, but the recruiting process is open all-year-round. Therefore there are no deadlines to apply for BA positions.

Best,
Antonello

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.

Verwandte Cases

Oliver Wyman case: Full Electrons Ahead

74,6 Tsd. mal gelöst
Oliver Wyman case: Full Electrons Ahead Your client, large automotive OEM WyCar, has developed its first fully electric vehicle (EV) and introduced it as a pilot on the Austrian market last year. However, sales have been far below the expected numbers. The management has engaged you to support them in understanding the reasons and advise them on how to adjust the product offering.
4.6 5 5482
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Your client, large automotive OEM WyCar, has developed its first fully electric vehicle (EV) and introduced it as a pilot on the Austrian market last year. However, sales have been far below the expected numbers. The management has engaged you to support them in understanding the reasons and advise ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Oliver Wyman Case: Einrichtung eines Weinkellers

43,1 Tsd. mal gelöst
Oliver Wyman Case: Einrichtung eines Weinkellers Ich denke darüber nach, in meinem Keller einen Weinkeller ein-zurichten. So wie ich das sehe, würde man die Regalfläche in zwei Bereiche aufteilen: (1) einen "Trink"-Bereich, in dem ich Flaschen für den Eigenverbrauch lagere, und (2) einen "Investitions"-Bereich, in dem ich Flaschen lagere, die ich mit Gewinn verkaufen möchte, nachdem sie in einigen Jahren an Wert gewonnen haben. Meine Idee ist es, mit dem "Investitions"-Bereich des Kellers genug Geld zu verdienen, um das, was ich im "Trink"-Bereich verbrauche, mit der Zeit zu finanzieren. Natürlich bin ich durch mehrere Dinge ein-geschränkt: die Menge an Geld, die ich ausgeben kann, die Menge an Wein, die ich trinken kann (oder will), den verfügbaren Platz im Keller und so weiter.
4.3 5 3379
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Ich denke darüber nach, in meinem Keller einen Weinkeller ein-zurichten. So wie ich das sehe, würde man die Regalfläche in zwei Bereiche aufteilen: (1) einen "Trink"-Bereich, in dem ich Flaschen für den Eigenverbrauch lagere, und (2) einen "Investitions"-Bereich, in dem ich Flaschen lagere, die ich ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Oliver Wyman case: On the Right Track

38,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
Oliver Wyman case: On the Right Track TrainCo is a manufacturer of rolling stock, or trains, with production sites in three European countries. The company has seen declining profitability over the past years; however, they are currently in a very good position to bid for and win a big contract for regional trains for a Swiss national rail company. They have asked you advise to them on whether they should place a bid for the contract.
4.6 5 4260
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

TrainCo is a manufacturer of rolling stock, or trains, with production sites in three European countries. The company has seen declining profitability over the past years; however, they are currently in a very good position to bid for and win a big contract for regional trains for a Swiss national r ... Ganzen Case öffnen