Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Ian

100% Empfehlungsrate

291 Meetings

25.046 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

3

Salary Differences

Hi there,

could you tell me roughly, for the italian offices, the entry level salary differences among:

-MBB

-Tier 2: A.T. Kerney, Oliver Wyman, Arthur D. Little, Roland Berger etc

-Big 4?

Thank you very much

Hi there,

could you tell me roughly, for the italian offices, the entry level salary differences among:

-MBB

-Tier 2: A.T. Kerney, Oliver Wyman, Arthur D. Little, Roland Berger etc

-Big 4?

Thank you very much

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

291 Meetings

25.046 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

I don't have an exact number, but these sites should help. Google is your friend here! (Note, when I did a quick search, I seemed to get the range of 35-45k Euro)

https://in.indeed.com/cmp/[company name]/salaries

https://6figr.com/in/salary/[company name]

https://www.linkedin.com/salary/[company+role]

https://www.glassdoor.com/Salaries/milan-management-consulting-consultant-salary-SRCH_IL.0,5_IM1058_KO6,38.htm

https://www.payscale.com/research/IT/Job=Strategy_Consultant/Salary

I don't have an exact number, but these sites should help. Google is your friend here! (Note, when I did a quick search, I seemed to get the range of 35-45k Euro)

https://in.indeed.com/cmp/[company name]/salaries

https://6figr.com/in/salary/[company name]

https://www.linkedin.com/salary/[company+role]

https://www.glassdoor.com/Salaries/milan-management-consulting-consultant-salary-SRCH_IL.0,5_IM1058_KO6,38.htm

https://www.payscale.com/research/IT/Job=Strategy_Consultant/Salary

(editiert)

Coaching mit Franco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

3 Meetings

516 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

I worked 10 years in the Milan office of BCG (left in 2018). If I recall properly

  • The entry salary (associate/business analyst) in MBB was 38-40k€ RAL + 20% bonus.
  • Tier2 were very close - this is actually the only way for them to attract talents
  • Big 4 lag behind, they play in a different league - I'd say they sit below 30k€

If you want some more insight on salaries or other aspects of consulting life in Italy feel free to direct message me

Franco

Hi there,

I worked 10 years in the Milan office of BCG (left in 2018). If I recall properly

  • The entry salary (associate/business analyst) in MBB was 38-40k€ RAL + 20% bonus.
  • Tier2 were very close - this is actually the only way for them to attract talents
  • Big 4 lag behind, they play in a different league - I'd say they sit below 30k€

If you want some more insight on salaries or other aspects of consulting life in Italy feel free to direct message me

Franco

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

199 Meetings

6.643 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hey there!

The salary, of course, differs in the offices you named. For the exact numbers, you should check out glassdoor - it will provide you with the necessary information and also some insights.

Cheers,

GB

Hey there!

The salary, of course, differs in the offices you named. For the exact numbers, you should check out glassdoor - it will provide you with the necessary information and also some insights.

Cheers,

GB

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

18,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 647
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

2,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 125
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen