Question to this case

Madflix.com
Neue Antwort am 18. Nov. 2020
2 Antworten
653 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 17. Nov. 2020

This is kind of a weird case in its calculation. Why does the case focus on calculating the revenue per customer per segment to calculate the gross profit margin if we already have the price per subscription unit sold?

Basically the gross profit margin would be -> "Price Sub Model 1/2/3 - Variable Cost per Rental * Movies Rent"

Am I getting this wrongly?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 17. Nov. 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

I'm not sure I entirely follow your question - could you clean it up and articulate a bit more clearly?

To clarify, are you talking about this portion of the case?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 18. Nov. 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

TBH, I agree with u ;)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
777
Meetings
52.547
Q&A Upvotes
148
Awards
5,0
95 Bewertungen