expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Marco-Alexander

100% Empfehlungsrate

36 Meetings

162 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Mck First Round

Anonym A fragte am 13. Sep 2019 - 5 Antworten

Just out from 1st round 2nd interview Mck.

When do they get back normally?

5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Marco-Alexander
Experte
antwortete am 13. Sep 2019
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Horvath, zeb)
Coaching mit Marco-Alexander vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

36 Meetings

162 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonym,

you can wait a week and if you don't hear anything then ask again.

I wish you much success!

Best regards
Marco-Alexander

Daniel
Experte
antwortete am 13. Sep 2019
ex-McKinsey Senior Associate / officially interviewed for McKinsey recruiting / I will coach you to rock those interviews
Coaching mit Daniel vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

13 Meetings

82 Q&A Upvotes

159 USD / Coaching

Max 1 week, fingers crossed :)

Giulia
Experte
antwortete am 13. Sep 2019
McKinsey Business Analyst | 3+ years Experience | Extensive experience in case preparation
Coaching mit Giulia vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

15 Meetings

84 Q&A Upvotes

159 USD / Coaching

Usually, in a few days, they don't take long.

Udayan
Experte
antwortete am 13. Sep 2019
Ex McKinsey EM with 7 years of recruiting experience/ received all 3 MBB offers/Real MBB cases
Coaching mit Udayan vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

19 Meetings

74 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

They just need t gather the feedback from all the interviewers and see who made it to the next round. Usually 2-3 days, sometimes sooner. All the best and I hope you hear positive news!

Vlad
Experte
antwortete am 13. Sep 2019
McKinsey / Accenture / Got all BIG3 offers / More than 300 real MBB cases / Harvard Business School
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

359 Meetings

5.132 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

From 1 day to a week. Fingers crossed

Best