expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Antonello

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.540 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

4

London McKinsey progress

Has anyone received the outcome from McK London office after completing the digital assessment?

Has anyone received the outcome from McK London office after completing the digital assessment?

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.540 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi,
it usually takes from 1 day to a couple of weeks to have back a result. If in a hurry do not hesitate to write/call the HR: they are there to help.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
it usually takes from 1 day to a couple of weeks to have back a result. If in a hurry do not hesitate to write/call the HR: they are there to help.

Best,
Antonello

Thanks Antonello. I have emailed the HR twice but has yet received anything back from them. Not sure if it is not a good sign. — Anonym A am 12. Nov 2019

It is not a sign of failure, this is an intensive period in recruiting for the january intake. In any case you will get a mail. However, do not worry about calling them — Antonello am 12. Nov 2019

Yes. Successful candidates were notified on Monday via email and were invited to first round interviews. The deadline to sign up for 1st round interview slots is today, so I assume that you were unsuccessful if you haven't heard by now.

Yes. Successful candidates were notified on Monday via email and were invited to first round interviews. The deadline to sign up for 1st round interview slots is today, so I assume that you were unsuccessful if you haven't heard by now.

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

388 Meetings

7.316 Q&A Upvotes

299 USD / Coaching

Hi,

You can always call the HR. Usually, it takes 1 day - 2 weeks

Best

Hi,

You can always call the HR. Usually, it takes 1 day - 2 weeks

Best

McKinsey first round invitations were sent out yesterday

McKinsey first round invitations were sent out yesterday

Verwandte BootCamp-Artikel

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Verwandte Cases

McKinsey Questions

36,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
McKinsey Questions Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you achieving it? What is your typical way of dealing with conflict?
4.5 5 849
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you ... Ganzen Case öffnen

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

1,9 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.7 5 69
| Bewertung: (4.7 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation

500+ mal gelöst
Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews:  1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV   *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB    
4.6 5 23
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews: 1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 ty ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Motivational questions – FIT interview preparation

400+ mal gelöst
Motivational questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 4 of the most common Motivational questions asked in FIT interviews:   Why Consulting? Why this particular company? (McKinsey, Bain, BCG, others) Why this particular location? *Particularly relevant to people re-locating or choosing an office not in their region Why this particular specialized business function *Only relevant when not applying for a general role (e.g., McKinsey Advanced Analytics, BCG Gamma, etc.) *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Motivational" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB
4.8 5 20
| Bewertung: (4.8 / 5.0)
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 4 of the most common Motivational questions asked in FIT interviews: Why Consulting? Why this particular company? (McKinsey, Bain, BCG, others) Why this particular location? *Particularly relevant to people re-locating or choosing an office not ... Ganzen Case öffnen