I am a Ph.D. candidate at KSU with 5 years of work experience. How should I tailor my resume for MBB Full-time role?

Bain BCG Mck RolandBerger
Neue Antwort am 24. Juni 2019
2 Antworten
1,2 Tsd. Aufrufe
Smreeti fragte am 22. Juni 2019

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 24. Juni 2019
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Smreeti,

Send it through and I'll give some quick feedback

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 22. Juni 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

Unfortunately, we can't help you without seeing your resume. We don't even know what kind of work experience you have

Best

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Smreeti am 22. Juni 2019

Thanks for addressing my query. I was wondering about buying the premium membership. Does the premium membership include resume/CV editing too for MBBs?

Astrid am 24. Juni 2019

Hi Smreeti! Unfortunately, the Premium Membership does not include a CV screening. However, some of the experts offer it as part of their coachings. Feel free to open up a new Q&A to find experts who can help you :)

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
721
Meetings
50.673
Q&A Upvotes
138
Awards
5,0
94 Bewertungen