Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.385 Meetings

14.484 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

2

Goetzpartners (Germany) - Analytic Test

Hey everyone, is there someone that recently did the analytic test at Goetzpartners? I would be really interested to learn more about the test design and some specific question examples.

So much looking forward to your feedback ;)

Hey everyone, is there someone that recently did the analytic test at Goetzpartners? I would be really interested to learn more about the test design and some specific question examples.

So much looking forward to your feedback ;)

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.385 Meetings

14.484 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

I haven’t done the test myself so I only have second hand information. This is what I know from a test done in Germany:

  • Test was 24 questions in 30 minutes
  • Very challenging to complete all the questions in time – recommended to skip some questions (you get penalties for wrong answers)
  • McK PST provided good practice for the test

Hope this helps,


Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

I haven’t done the test myself so I only have second hand information. This is what I know from a test done in Germany:

  • Test was 24 questions in 30 minutes
  • Very challenging to complete all the questions in time – recommended to skip some questions (you get penalties for wrong answers)
  • McK PST provided good practice for the test

Hope this helps,


Francesco

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.647 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Although I haven´t done it myself -quite German specific-, most of the online tests are very similar, and test the same skillset. It´s a good thing, since you can prep for them with a very unified approach.

I would strongly recomment you practice it with the Integrated Reasoning part of the GMAT exam.

There are free exams in the internet that you can use for practice (the one of LBS MBA page, Verits prep, as well as some free trials for courses such as the one of The Economist (https://gmat.economist.com/)

Furthermore, you can leverage the MBB tests (https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/, https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp, and many others)

Hope it helps!

Hello!

Although I haven´t done it myself -quite German specific-, most of the online tests are very similar, and test the same skillset. It´s a good thing, since you can prep for them with a very unified approach.

I would strongly recomment you practice it with the Integrated Reasoning part of the GMAT exam.

There are free exams in the internet that you can use for practice (the one of LBS MBA page, Verits prep, as well as some free trials for courses such as the one of The Economist (https://gmat.economist.com/)

Furthermore, you can leverage the MBB tests (https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/, https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp, and many others)

Hope it helps!