Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Henning

100% Empfehlungsrate

187 Meetings

6.342 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

5

Big 4 strategy consulting - interns

I've been seeing a couple of posts where people are saying that the Big 4 strategy branches aren't hiring full-time until next year - is this true for interns as well? Would just like to confirm thanks :)

PS - curious about Asia's recruiting cycle more specifically

I've been seeing a couple of posts where people are saying that the Big 4 strategy branches aren't hiring full-time until next year - is this true for interns as well? Would just like to confirm thanks :)

PS - curious about Asia's recruiting cycle more specifically

(editiert)

5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Henning vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

187 Meetings

6.342 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

For such specific questions, ideally reach out to the relevant recruiters and ask them directly about open positions, application,deadlines, etc.

For such specific questions, ideally reach out to the relevant recruiters and ask them directly about open positions, application,deadlines, etc.

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

414 Meetings

11.469 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Internships are over in any case and the new hiring cycle starts in Jan.

Best

Hi,

Internships are over in any case and the new hiring cycle starts in Jan.

Best

Coaching mit Anton vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

4 Meetings

1.090 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hi,

I suggest that you should reach out to local recruiters via LinkedIn and ask them directly. That’s the best way!

I have seen people being invited for the interviews in Asia.

Good luck,

Anton

Hi,

I suggest that you should reach out to local recruiters via LinkedIn and ask them directly. That’s the best way!

I have seen people being invited for the interviews in Asia.

Good luck,

Anton

Hi Anton, so I've started doing this for Strategy& and Accenture. However, for some reason I can't find any local recruiters from EYP listed on LinkedIn (most of them are associates) - any advice moving forward? I'm worried I'm going to miss the deadline for submission and I'm pretty stuck. I've reached out to the email contact EYP provided on their website, but of course getting replies from general emails may take long. Local meaning the Singaporean office as this is one of my target locations. — Anonym A am 24. Sep 2020

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

328 Meetings

29.187 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

I'm actually not positive regarding Big 4 strategy internships in Asia (very specific!). However, I highly recommend you use this as an opportunity to network!

Reach out to HR and people on LinkedIn. Tell them you interested in their journey and looking to intern - would just like to hear more about the company.

On these calls you can find out what programs are available :)

Good luck!

Hi there,

I'm actually not positive regarding Big 4 strategy internships in Asia (very specific!). However, I highly recommend you use this as an opportunity to network!

Reach out to HR and people on LinkedIn. Tell them you interested in their journey and looking to intern - would just like to hear more about the company.

On these calls you can find out what programs are available :)

Good luck!

Dear A,

What you can do - to ask HR and to find insiders from that company and ask them about the real situation.

Wish you all the best!

André

Dear A,

What you can do - to ask HR and to find insiders from that company and ask them about the real situation.

Wish you all the best!

André