Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.404 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

4

BCG Test Importance

Hi,

What is the importance given to the BCG potential test? Is it as crucial as the McK PST? Ie automatic rejection if you don't meet a certain threshold?

Thanks

Hi,

What is the importance given to the BCG potential test? Is it as crucial as the McK PST? Ie automatic rejection if you don't meet a certain threshold?

Thanks

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.404 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Like any other test - it has a cut-off score. Otherwise, there would be no purpose in taking the test.

Best

Hi,

Like any other test - it has a cut-off score. Otherwise, there would be no purpose in taking the test.

Best

The McK PST is used before interview so it acts as a filter whereas the BCG test is used during one of the interview rounds. Hence, in BCG's case it's unclear as to the importance of the score. For example, what would happen if you nailed both interviews but did averagely on the test? — Az am 25. Feb 2019 (editiert)

Coaching mit Vasilis vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

49 Meetings

57 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

You need to pass the test to proceed to the first round of interviews, so make sure you prepare well :)

You need to pass the test to proceed to the first round of interviews, so make sure you prepare well :)

Coaching mit Guennael vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

284 Meetings

1.395 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

tl;dr: yes

tl;dr: yes

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

197 Meetings

6.354 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Yes, take it seriously. This test is a chacne for you either proceed to the next circle or to be rejected.

Cheers,

GB

Yes, take it seriously. This test is a chacne for you either proceed to the next circle or to be rejected.

Cheers,

GB