AT Kearney London Business Analyst Application - Anyone had feedback?

AT Kearney
Neue Antwort am 22. Nov. 2019
3 Antworten
1,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 21. Nov. 2019

Has anyone had feedback on AT Kearney London Business Analyst applications yet?

Thanks!

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 21. Nov. 2019
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym A am 21. Nov. 2019

I have contacted HR and they just replied with a generic email saying 'you will hear as soon as the screening is complete' but haven't given any timelines, whereas most other big firms in London have responded by now (apart from OC&C)

Deniz
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 22. Nov. 2019
BCG | Kearney | 350+ trainees | 5+ years of experience in London, Dubai and Istanbul

Hi,

My trainees are also waiting to hear back from ATK London as well.

Best,

Deniz

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 21. Nov. 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

Unfortunately, that's the rules of the game. They can respond any time and you can not do anything here

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.723
Q&A Upvotes
94
Awards
5,0
101 Bewertungen