Anyone with recent BCG cases in German offices? Trade in recent Bain + BCG cases.

BCG case partners MBB
Letzte Aktivität am 23. Mai 2019
2 Antworten
1,8 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 11. Feb. 2019

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Sidi
Experte
antwortete am 23. Mai 2019
McKinsey Senior EM & BCG Consultant | Interviewer at McK & BCG for 7 years | Coached 350+ candidates secure MBB offers

BCG cases in the German office are specific to the interviewer. They don't use a "database" of stock cases.

Cheers, Sidi

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Fabian antwortete am 23. Mai 2019

Pm me.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0

Sidi

McKinsey Senior EM & BCG Consultant | Interviewer at McK & BCG for 7 years | Coached 350+ candidates secure MBB offers
429
Meetings
5.103
Q&A Upvotes
78
Awards
5,0
134 Bewertungen