expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Anas

100% Empfehlungsrate

12 Meetings

5 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

3

Anyone preparing for LEK?

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Anas vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

12 Meetings

5 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Nidhi,

I went through LEK's process. It's usually composed of:

- An HR interview (100% Fit)

- 5+ Consultant/Managers/Directors/Partners interviews ( Classic Case & Fit interviews)

Do you have specific questions?

Cheers,

Anas

Hi Nidhi,

I went through LEK's process. It's usually composed of:

- An HR interview (100% Fit)

- 5+ Consultant/Managers/Directors/Partners interviews ( Classic Case & Fit interviews)

Do you have specific questions?

Cheers,

Anas

Thanks for the reply Anas. I interviewed with them last week fro the New York office, and was wondering how quickly they respond

Thanks for the reply Anas. I interviewed with them last week fro the New York office, and was wondering how quickly they respond

Maybe. I reached out to their aviation practice this week and applied, sounded like I'd have a decent shot at an interview. So I may be in touch

Maybe. I reached out to their aviation practice this week and applied, sounded like I'd have a decent shot at an interview. So I may be in touch

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

3,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 129
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen