Would anyone be happy to provide some feedback on my CV or cover letter?

CV MBB
New answer on Nov 23, 2020
7 Answers
710 Views
Anonymous A asked on Feb 22, 2020

Let me know and I will pm

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on Feb 24, 2020

Hey A,

feel free to share it with me.

I will review it and get back to you with feedback and recommendations to improve.

Best,

André

Was this answer helpful?
2
Luca
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 26, 2020
BCG |NASA |20+ interviews with 100% success rate| 120+ students coached |GMAT expert 780/800 score

Feel free to send it!

Was this answer helpful?
Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 23, 2020
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Hi there,

Definitely! Feel free to send it to me.

All the best,

GB

Was this answer helpful?
Nathaniel
Expert
replied on Feb 26, 2020
McKinsey | BCG | CERN| University of Cambridge

Glad to be of help should it still be required!

Kind regards,
Nathan

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 24, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Sure, shoot!

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 23, 2020
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Absolutely! Send it through

Was this answer helpful?
Vlad
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 22, 2020
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Sure, send it

Was this answer helpful?