Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Sidi

99% Recommendation Rate

427 Meetings

4,218 Q&A Upvotes

USD 539 / Coaching

2

Why is the market size after three years is 12.1 shouldn't it not be 13.31

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Sidi

99% Recommendation Rate

427 Meetings

4,218 Q&A Upvotes

USD 539 / Coaching

Hi Mat,

Yes. 12.1m € should the market size after 2 years. This is an error in the solution.

Cheers, Sidi

Hi Mat,

Yes. 12.1m € should the market size after 2 years. This is an error in the solution.

Cheers, Sidi

Thanks Sidi — Mat on Aug 24, 2020

I think that you should calculate growth from year 2 only, year 1 is 10M, year 2 is 11M, year 3 is 12,1M — Anonymous A on Sep 07, 2020

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

299 Meetings

25,893 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi,

You appear to be correct.

12.1 is if the growth is compounded after just 2 years, whereas the case asks for the market size after 3 years (i.e. 13.31)

Hi,

You appear to be correct.

12.1 is if the growth is compounded after just 2 years, whereas the case asks for the market size after 3 years (i.e. 13.31)