Where can I find Bain business case samples?

Bain business case
New answer on Mar 01, 2021
6 Answers
508 Views
Floyd asked on Feb 28, 2021

Hello everyone! I have seen many people here have posted some samples from the Business Case Test done by Bain. Do you know where can I find them? Thank you

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 28, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Floyd,

Here's a fuller list of Q&As posted already!

  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-company-business-case-sample-3617
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-question-business-case-sample-6975
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-online-test-packaging-co-guidance-on-questions-6996
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-online-test-answer-guidance-for-grocery-retail-co-6933
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9097
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9113
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9189
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9221
  • https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bain-business-case-9229
Was this answer helpful?
Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 28, 2021
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies
Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 28, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi Floyd,
I have several samples in my library I use to work with my candidates. Feel free to text me to share some of them (:

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 01, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

A very good resource, not only for Bain but also the other MBB and consulting in general are the casebooks prepared by consulting clubs from top universities.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Luca
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 28, 2021
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello Floyd,

There are different casebook that offer cases coming from Bain offices. Feel free to text me if you are interested.

Best,
Luca

Was this answer helpful?
Henning
Expert
replied on Feb 28, 2021
Bain | passed >15 MBB interviews as a candidate
Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
722
Meetings
50,744
Q&A Upvotes
138
Awards
5.0
94 Reviews