Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

What's the MBB Recruiting Cycle for both internship and formal ones?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Guennael is correct for milkround recruiting and summer internships

Firms also do off-cycle recruiting, for which they usually recruit year round (generally experience hires). Some offices may also have off cycle internships - for which deadlines might vary.

Guennael is correct for milkround recruiting and summer internships

Firms also do off-cycle recruiting, for which they usually recruit year round (generally experience hires). Some offices may also have off cycle internships - for which deadlines might vary.

Book a coaching with Guennael

99% Recommendation Rate

284 Meetings

1,400 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

Full time recruitment in the Fall, internships in the Spring

Full time recruitment in the Fall, internships in the Spring

By Spring do you mean from January to March and by fall do you mean from July to September? — Lingyi on Oct 26, 2018

Book a coaching with Vlad

98% Recommendation Rate

413 Meetings

11,463 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

  • For undergrad internships, you should check with the local office since there might be different internships throughout the year.
  • MBA internships selection process is usually in Jan
  • Full-time recruiting is all year round

Best

Hi,

  • For undergrad internships, you should check with the local office since there might be different internships throughout the year.
  • MBA internships selection process is usually in Jan
  • Full-time recruiting is all year round

Best

Thank you! — Lingyi on Oct 26, 2018