Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

322 Meetings

645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

4

What is a expert session? how it works?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

322 Meetings

645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi Leo!

Expert sessions are one-on-one sessions where experts on this platform can help you with your case preparation.

I have done 100+ sessions on this platform, which last 90 minutes each. During the session, I typically first hear from you on your needs, and we cover a market sizing and a full case together. Based on your needs, we will also devise a prep plan until your interviews to ensure that we cover all topics required.

I would be happy to jump on a call to further elaborate on my approach.

Best,

Deniz

Hi Leo!

Expert sessions are one-on-one sessions where experts on this platform can help you with your case preparation.

I have done 100+ sessions on this platform, which last 90 minutes each. During the session, I typically first hear from you on your needs, and we cover a market sizing and a full case together. Based on your needs, we will also devise a prep plan until your interviews to ensure that we cover all topics required.

I would be happy to jump on a call to further elaborate on my approach.

Best,

Deniz

Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

138 Meetings

4,522 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Ciao Leo,
it is usually provided by a former consultant who simulates the interview with real cases, fit part and tips on how to approach the application process or on consulting in general.

Feel free to text me for more info

Best,
Antonello

Ciao Leo,
it is usually provided by a former consultant who simulates the interview with real cases, fit part and tips on how to approach the application process or on consulting in general.

Feel free to text me for more info

Best,
Antonello

Hi Leo,

An expert session is a session with an experienced coach that might extremely maximize your chances to get internships or job offers from the top consulting companies.

A coach, from his side, will provide you with resume review, referrals to secure your interview invite, structured case interview preparation, and any career advice.

I have 6+ years of experience in consulting and over 50 candidates whom I've coached succeeded in getting a job of their dream. Feel free to reach out.

Best,

André

Hi Leo,

An expert session is a session with an experienced coach that might extremely maximize your chances to get internships or job offers from the top consulting companies.

A coach, from his side, will provide you with resume review, referrals to secure your interview invite, structured case interview preparation, and any career advice.

I have 6+ years of experience in consulting and over 50 candidates whom I've coached succeeded in getting a job of their dream. Feel free to reach out.

Best,

André

According to Anthony Constantinou "expert sessions is describe as a 60-minute dynamic, which shows a topic (explained by an expert) and connected the whole audience in the course of identifying the problem and then finding a solution.


Anthony Constantinou

According to Anthony Constantinou "expert sessions is describe as a 60-minute dynamic, which shows a topic (explained by an expert) and connected the whole audience in the course of identifying the problem and then finding a solution.


Anthony Constantinou

Related BootCamp article(s)

Putting It into Practice

There are 2 quick ways to schedule case interview meetings on PrepLounge throughout the stages of skill development

1 Q&A