Tell me about a complex question and how you solved it?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
Recent activity on Jun 06, 2023
6 Answers
1.9 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Oct 07, 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Dec 26, 2019
McKinsey | NASA | top 10 FT MBA professor for consulting interviews | 6+ years of coaching

I would talk about some forecasts I have had to handle with (cost cutting, customer base growth, employees to fire)

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco replied on Jun 06, 2023

How to import the work done over the web onto an on-premise site. I watched many videos (9 hours) and spoke to an industry expert to arrive to a solution

Was this answer helpful?
1
Anonymous C replied on May 08, 2023

As a student i have not the greatest amount of experience but i do have learned somethings by know. Such as , not everybody will like you but you can still work with them. This Lesson i learned with a rassist teacher of mine, wich gave me bad grades only because my parents werent born in germany . I still gave everything in class, and as she said that i would fail the class, except i would write a test, i wrote the test and got an A , because i learnd and not gave up.

Was this answer helpful?
1
Metie replied on Feb 14, 2023

How can I ensure that a machine/equipment on shopfloor communicates with an IT application without risking a cyberattack?

Was this answer helpful?
1
Carolina Correa replied on May 06, 2022

I understand and process the question to find the best way to solve using logic

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous C replied on Jan 07, 2022

design thinking

Was this answer helpful?
0
Antonello gave the best answer

Antonello

Premium + Coaching Expert
Content Creator
McKinsey | NASA | top 10 FT MBA professor for consulting interviews | 6+ years of coaching
261
Meetings
10,451
Q&A Upvotes
107
Awards
4.9
108 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely