Strategy& PwC test - London

Big4 PwC
Recent activity on Dec 09, 2018
2 Answers
1.9 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Dec 08, 2018

I have just received an email to do the online test for Strategy& at PwC. It would be very useful for me if you could tell me where I will find free test to practice as much as possible.

Thank you in advance

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Sasha
Proficient
replied on Dec 09, 2018
Bain interviews in January. Completed 50+ live cases.

Hi,

I did the Strategy& exams in Israel and I think it is quite similiar between their offices.
They use SHL tests - numerical reasoning, etc.

You can find a lot of samples on Google.

Good luck!

Was this answer helpful?
3
Guennael
Expert
replied on Dec 08, 2018
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews

If you don't find any Strategy& specific, then simply practice the usual suspects: PST in particular, GMAT also useful for the math... ultimately there is just a finite pool of qualities consultancies will want to test.

Was this answer helpful?
Marta Sáenz de Pipaón on Dec 09, 2018
Hello Guennael, thanks! Could you send me the links of the best practice exercises? Could this be the Case in Point case, you mean that kind of exercises? Thanks in advance