Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept

Question merged

This question is read-only because it has been merged with Simon Kucher Online Test.

2

Simon&Kucher Online Numerical Test

Has anybody done the online numerical test with Simon&Kucher and can tell me the process, content and level of difficulty? Any information would be helpful for me! Thanks in advance

Has anybody done the online numerical test with Simon&Kucher and can tell me the process, content and level of difficulty? Any information would be helpful for me! Thanks in advance

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

HI Anonymous,

Did mine 2 weeks ago.

18 questions in 25 minutes - you will have a graph or table with data and 2/3 questions per graph.

Most questions are about growth rate, percentages, and logic.

PM if you want more detail.

HI Anonymous,

Did mine 2 weeks ago.

18 questions in 25 minutes - you will have a graph or table with data and 2/3 questions per graph.

Most questions are about growth rate, percentages, and logic.

PM if you want more detail.

Can you tell me more about the type of questions. you can mail me at r*************@g****.com — Ratnesh on Jul 10, 2018

Hi I am also looking for some examples of questions asked in the numerical test of Simon Kucher. I appreciate if you can email it to me at f****************@g****.com — Franco Luigi on Oct 29, 2018

Hey - thanks for the structure. Wondering if I could ask you a couple more questions about it? Email is s*******@u**.edu. — Olivia on Sep 20, 2019

Hi there! Thanks for the information. May I ask you more about the quantitative test of Simon-Kucher? My email is p*****@c*******.edu. Thanks in advance! — Anonymous F on Nov 12, 2019

Book a coaching with Victoria

3 Meetings

52 Q&A Upvotes

USD 279 / Coaching

Hi,

Most companies use SHL or Kenexa for numerical tests. My advice is to try free online test in SHL - see if you can get above 70%. If you struggle and need more practise - buy a package to try from Assessment Day. The more you practise, the easier and simpler it will seem.

Good luck,

Victoria

Hi,

Most companies use SHL or Kenexa for numerical tests. My advice is to try free online test in SHL - see if you can get above 70%. If you struggle and need more practise - buy a package to try from Assessment Day. The more you practise, the easier and simpler it will seem.

Good luck,

Victoria

(edited)