Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

138 Meetings

4,490 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

4

Signing bonus BCG SEA

Hi,

Is anyone aware of signing bonus at BCG in South East Asia? I know in the US it is ~30k for post-MBA role, but what about SEA?

Hi,

Is anyone aware of signing bonus at BCG in South East Asia? I know in the US it is ~30k for post-MBA role, but what about SEA?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

138 Meetings

4,490 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Kevin,
unfortunately I do not know the exact amount in SEA, but I would like to add that you can usually negotiate it (there is a range of 5-10k, depending on the role and the office), leveraging on other offers

Hope it helps,
Antonello

Hi Kevin,
unfortunately I do not know the exact amount in SEA, but I would like to add that you can usually negotiate it (there is a range of 5-10k, depending on the role and the office), leveraging on other offers

Hope it helps,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,337 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

It should be roughly the same. You can also negotiate if you provide valid arguments.

Best

Hi,

It should be roughly the same. You can also negotiate if you provide valid arguments.

Best

Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

321 Meetings

645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

BCG gives a signing bonus to all post-MBA roles, however, the amount very much depends on the seniority of the role and the region (BCG gives the highest bonus in North America and Europe). As a rule thumb, you can assume that it will be around a 2-month salary.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

BCG gives a signing bonus to all post-MBA roles, however, the amount very much depends on the seniority of the role and the region (BCG gives the highest bonus in North America and Europe). As a rule thumb, you can assume that it will be around a 2-month salary.

Best,

Deniz

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

11,463 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

For which position?

For which position?

Post MBA — Anonymous on Dec 06, 2019 (edited)