Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,173 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

4

Salaries in Qatar

Anyone have an estimate on compensation for a BA or Associate level in Doha at an MBB?

Anyone have an estimate on compensation for a BA or Associate level in Doha at an MBB?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,173 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!
Unfortunately I cannot help you, but try glassdoor or similar.

There is always the right info there!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!
Unfortunately I cannot help you, but try glassdoor or similar.

There is always the right info there!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

233 Meetings

19,886 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

https://lmgtfy.app/?q=mbb+salaries+across+regions

https://lmgtfy.app/?q=mbb+salaries+across+regions

Book a coaching with Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

62 Meetings

5,583 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Hey, you can pull out most recent and detailed salary reports. Just google for consultingpoint, robertwalters, michaelpage etc. Glassdoor will also have some insights.

Hey, you can pull out most recent and detailed salary reports. Just google for consultingpoint, robertwalters, michaelpage etc. Glassdoor will also have some insights.

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

197 Meetings

6,241 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi there!
You should better google this question because there you can find the deeper and more detailed answers and comparisons.
All the best,

GB

Hi there!
You should better google this question because there you can find the deeper and more detailed answers and comparisons.
All the best,

GB