Question merged

This question is read-only because it has been merged with Additional McKinsey PST practice tests?.

PST Prep Material

Despina asked on Oct 09, 2017 - 2 answers

Hi everyone,

I am sitting McKInsey’s PST at their office in London in two weeks and I am looking for some additional prep material.

I would be very grateful if anyone has tests to share.

Thanks,

Despina

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Viktoria replied on Oct 09, 2017

Hi, I have several versions of McKinsey PST test - let me know your email, will be happy to share.

Best,

Victoria

Thanks a lot Victoria. My email is D******************@g****.com — Despina on Oct 09, 2017

Hi Viktoria, I dropped you a personal message. Would be great if you could share with me the PST tests. Thanks. — Boon Lim on Dec 18, 2017

Thanks alot victoria could you please share with me? My email is o********@a*******.edu — omar on Sep 25, 2018

Hi Victoria, could you please send the tests to me as well? My email is h************@g****.com — Hasan on Nov 01, 2018

Hello there Viktoria! Can you please send it to me at s***************@g****.com? shelynsforzando7 at gmail dot com, in case my email did not show up here. Appreciate it so much!!! — Shelyn on Jun 25, 2019

Anonymous E replied on Oct 09, 2017

Hi Despina,

Congrats on passing the CV screening process. May I know how you managed to get fast tracked? Because I'm aware that the London office PST rounds are only mid November.

Thanks in advance!

Hello. I haven’t really been fast tracked. Feel free to send me a message and we can discuss. — Despina on Oct 09, 2017

Related BootCamp article(s)

How to Read Charts and Data in Case Interviews

We explain and give tips on how to understand and analyze graphs, charts and data presented by interviewer to candidates in case interviews.

Quiz

Written tests such as the PSTs

Top tier consulting firms have started using PSTs to test for in-depth analytical skills needed to be successful as a consultant on a day-to-day basis.

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.