Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Presentation

Important Facts
New answer on Nov 30, 2022
4 Answers
733 Views
Alex asked on Nov 26, 2022

I am probably being a bit picky here but the Important Facts presented as a table would be way more useful than as a list, it makes it quite cumbersome this way

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Dennis
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 30, 2022
Ex-Roland Berger|Project Manager and Recruiter|7+ years of consulting experience in USA and Europe

Good catch. Sometimes “too picky” is just picky enough 😀

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 27, 2022
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hahaha, agree! Cheers, 

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 27, 2022
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Totally agree. Thanks for the input Alex!

Was this answer helpful?
Rushabh
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 26, 2022
Limited Availability | BCG Expert | Middle East Expert | 100+ Mocks Delivered | IESE & NYU MBA | Ex-KPMG Dxb Consultant

Hello Alex,

Yes, indeed! The article should certainly include a table instead of a list :)

Rushabh

Was this answer helpful?
Dennis gave the best answer

Dennis

Premium + Coaching Expert
Content Creator
Ex-Roland Berger|Project Manager and Recruiter|7+ years of consulting experience in USA and Europe
36
Meetings
7,698
Q&A Upvotes
34
Awards
5.0
26 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^